Elderslie High School logo

Elderslie High School

Elderslie High School

Excellence honour service

Telephone02 4658 1110

Emailelderslie-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Our staff

Get to know our school staff. We're all here to help.

Our professional, university-educated teachers encourage students to develop a love of learning and a desire to succeed. They maintain the highest integrity and concern for your child’s wellbeing.

The principal is responsible for the educational leadership and management of our school. If you would like to speak to the principal, please contact us to make an appointment.

Our school administrative staff can answer inquiries or direct you to the appropriate staff member for help.

Elderslie High School staff 

Principal

Mrs Jennifer Lawrence

Deputy Principals

Mrs Joanne Amos

Ms Natalie Martin

Mr Dale White

Counsellors 

Mrs Carmen Thorne

Ms Julia Cifuentes-Post

Head Teacher Welbeing, Learning and Support

Mr Scott Atterton (Relieving)

Head Teacher Administration

Mrs Elizabeth Siope 

Head Teacher Teaching and Learning

Ms Megan King 

Head Teacher Secondary Studies

Ms Teresa Wilson (Relieving)

Senior Studies Teacher

Ms Teresa Wilson

Careers 

Ms Rebecca Whitfield

Library 

Ms Danielle Lysaught 

Technology Support Officer

Mr Paul Quinlan

Creative and performing arts

Ms Samantha Dennis (Head Teacher/Debating & Public Speaking Coordinator)

Mrs Emma Carusi

Ms Alisha Grimston-Eason (Year 10 Assistant Student Adviser + Dance Coordinator)

Ms Criselle Gulley

Ms Carolyn Prigg (Vocal Ensemble Coordinator)

Ms Julie-Anne Massimiani

Mr Rhyss Webb (Orchestra Coordinator)

English - Language

Ms Sonja Dokmanovic (Head Teacher)

Ms Sarah Awad

Miss Julie Bun

Mr Mark Cutrupi 

Ms Elizabeth Davis

Ms Margaret Draper

Ms Jennifer Frith

Mr David Kidd

Mr Adriel Mani (Year 11 Assistant Student Adviser)

Mr Frederick Tan (Computer Coordinator) 

Human society and its environment 

Ms Ashlee Roberts (Relieving Head Teacher)

Miss Geraldine Borland (Year 7 Assistant Student Adviser)

Mrs Melissa Bright

Mrs Margaret Buist (Year 12 Student Adviser)

Ms Emily Farrar (Senior Leadership Coordinator)

Mr Warwick Goodsell (Year 7 Student Adviser)

Ms Amanda Harding

Ms Mary-Louise Limbrey

Ms Maxine Malcom  (Year 10 Student Adviser)

Ms Claire Mulligan (Junior Leadership Coordinator + Year 12 Assistant Student Adviser)

Ms Katie O’Brien

Miss Maddison Smith

Mrs Andrea Usher 

Learning Support (LaSTs)

Mrs Paula Garner - Supervisor of Female Students

Ms Roselle Reyes-Davids

Mrs Heather Rouen

School Learning Support Officers (SLSOs)

Ms Simone Bourne

Mr Brody Dooner

Ms Lisa Matthews 

Ms Kayleen Power 

Miss Julia Stoker

Personal development, health and physical education 

Ms Zoe Crossingham (Head Teacher)

Ms Natalie George (Relieving Head Teacher)

Mr Scott Atterton 

Mr Luke Cockburn

Ms Victoria Jeffries (Sports Organiser/Year 11 Student Adviser)

Ms Kirsten Lardner 

Mr Paul Marshall (Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator)

Mathematics  

Mr Matthew Sambuco (Head Teacher) 

Mr Arshard Aziz

Miss Hamera Baig

Mr Derek Buchanan

Mr Wayne Douglas 

Mr Vinay Kumar

Ms Linda Le 

Miss Gillian Sproule (Year 9 Student Adviser)

Science / Agriculture 

Ms Rebecca Ferris (Head Teacher)

Ms Shanie Nath (Relieving Head Teacher)

Mrs Megan Atkinson (Agriculture Coordinator)

Mr David Buckley

Ms Megan Dunn 

Ms Hana Jan (Anti-Racism Contact Officer)

Mr Wally Kairouz

Mr Paul Spencer

Ms Mary Trinh

Ms Shannon Trudgett

Ms Jennifer Woo (Anti-Racism Contact Officer)

Support unit 

Ms Natalie Robinson (Head Teacher)

Ms Donna Castillo (Year 8 Student Adviser)

Mr Shaun Mitchell 

Ms Shamita Prasad

School Learning Support Officers Support Unit

Mrs Samantha Heneghan

Mrs Lee-Anne Hovey

Mrs Susan Kinnear

Mrs Simone Murphie 

Technology and applied studies

Ms Tricia Saunders (Relieving Head Teacher)

Ms Marilyn Atherton

Mrs Carly Assaad

Ms Kim Castelli

Mrs Michelle Chanter

Mrs Lauren Cordingley

Mr Nathan Dean (Year 8 Assistant Student Adviser)

Mr Troy Huynh

Mrs Amanda Luppino

Mr Antonio Piscioneri

School Chaplain,  Student Wellbeing officer and Student Support Officer (SSO)  

Ms Ebony Griffin (Chaplain)

Ms Emily Tyler (Chaplain)

Ms Alicia Neil (Student Wellbeing Officer)

Intensive Learning Support Program 

Ms Maria Green (Literacy)

Mrs Helle Juske (Numeracy)

School Assistants

Mrs Denise Russell (Business Manager) 

Mrs Sue Solah (School Administration Manager) 

Mrs Rachel Baldry 

Ms Catherine Erskine

Mrs Alison Kennedy

Ms Bernadette Lavorato 

Mrs Belinda McKay

Ms Tracey Petruszenko

Mrs Karen Pincham 

Mrs Kelly Stoker

Mrs Samantha Strange

Mrs Cheryl Wagstaff 

Mrs Tabatha White 

Mr Steve Allingham (Farm Assistant)

Mr Wayne Coghlan (General Assistant )